Accident Summary Nr: 202367033 - Employee Slips on Stairs, Strikes Head, and Dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 311301485 | 08/21/2007 | 9441 | 923130 | Labor And Industries Insurance Svcs Dept |
Abstract: Employee #1 was walking down stairs and slipped and fell or collapsed. Employee #1 hit his head on the stairs and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 311301485 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |