Accident Summary Nr: 202367009 - Employee Suffers Fracture, Later Dies

Accident Summary Nr: 202367009 -- Report ID: 1055350 -- Event Date: 07/26/2007
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31122338207/26/20070175111339Mount Adams Orchards

Abstract: Employee #1 was spraying in an orchard and turned off the tractor and dismounted. Employee #1 was found unconscious between the weights and the left front wheel. The tractor's back light was on and the tractor not running. Employee #1 was making a second pass in the orchard block. Employee #1 was given CPR and defibrillated, but never revived. Employee #1 was pronounced by the coroner.

Keywords: FRACTURE, UNCONSCIOUSNESS, TRACTOR

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 311223382 Fatality Fracture Occupation not reported