Accident Summary Nr: 202367009 - Employee Suffers Fracture, Later Dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 311223382 | 07/26/2007 | 0175 | 111339 | Mount Adams Orchards |
Abstract: Employee #1 was spraying in an orchard and turned off the tractor and dismounted. Employee #1 was found unconscious between the weights and the left front wheel. The tractor's back light was on and the tractor not running. Employee #1 was making a second pass in the orchard block. Employee #1 was given CPR and defibrillated, but never revived. Employee #1 was pronounced by the coroner.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 311223382 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |