Accident Summary Nr: 202366985 - Employee killed when well drilling truck overturns

Accident Summary Nr: 202366985 -- Report ID: 1055350 -- Event Date: 07/20/2007
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31119907907/20/20071781237110Fogle Pump & Supply Inc

Abstract: On July 20, 2007, Employee #1, a well driller's assistant, was crushed and killed when the well drilling truck rolled over onto the driver's side.

Keywords: CONSTRUCTION, CAUGHT BETWEEN, CRUSHED, TRUCK, MOTOR VEHICLE, OVERTURN
Accident Details
End Use Project Type Project Cost Stories Non-building Height Fatality
Other building Other Under $50,000 1 X

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 311199079 Fatality Other Occupation not reported