Accident Summary Nr: 202366910 - Employee Killed in Logging Truck Accident
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 311114193 | 06/22/2007 | 2411 | 113310 | John Leonard Logging |
Abstract: On June 22, 2007, Employee #1, a logging truck driver, was southbound on Tucker Rd in Ethel, Washington, driving to Green Mountain Mill in Toutle, Washington, to drop off a load of logs. The truck went off the side of the road to the right and struck a power pole. Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 311114193 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |