Accident Summary Nr: 202366787 - Employee Is Killed When Trapped Between Equipment
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
310980586 | 04/27/2007 | 2411 | 113310 | K C Logging Inc |
Abstract: At approximately 12:00 p.m. on April 18, 2007, Employee #1 became trapped between the cab and the superstructure of the log processing machine he was performing maintenance on. Employee #1 was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 310980586 | Fatality | Other | Heavy equipment mechanics |