Accident Summary Nr: 202366761 - Employee Is Injured in a Motor Vehicle Accident
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
310975727 | 04/17/2007 | 0139 | 111998 | Morrier Ranch Inc |
Abstract: On April 17, 2007, Employee #1's vehicle was struck by another vehicle that had run a red light. Employee #1 was injured (not specified), which required hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 310975727 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported |