Accident Summary Nr: 202366555 - Two Employees Fracture Feet When Scaffold Collapses
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
310612411 | 01/08/2007 | 1542 | 236220 | Henken Wright & Associates Llc |
Abstract: On December 29, 2006, Employees #1 and #2 were working on the scaffold, when it collapsed. Both employees fell to the ground. Both employees fractured their feet and were hospitalized.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Commercial building | Maintenance or repair | Under $50,000 | 2 |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 310612411 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 12 feet Cause: Exterior cladding Fatality Cause: Fall from/with scaffold |
||
2 | 310612411 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 12 feet Cause: Exterior cladding Fatality Cause: Fall from/with scaffold |