Accident Summary Nr: 202366480 - Employee Dies While Working in Trailer

Accident Summary Nr: 202366480 -- Report ID: 1055340 -- Event Date: 11/27/2006
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31056111311/28/20065551441222Drift Lite Boats

Abstract: On November 27, 2006, Employee #1 was working in a trailer. He was found dead on the floor of a trailer.

Keywords: CARDIAC ARREST, TRAILER

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 310561113 Fatality Other Occupation not reported