Accident Summary Nr: 202366472 - Employee Dies from Natural Causes

Accident Summary Nr: 202366472 -- Report ID: 1055320 -- Event Date: 11/25/2006
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31056094111/27/20065311452111Sam'S Club #6687

Abstract: On November 25, 2006, Employee #1 was working in a retail business. He died from an apparent heart attack. He had a medical history of breathing difficulties and used oxygen daily.

Keywords: HEART ATTACK, CARDIAC ARREST

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 310560941 Fatality Other Occupation not reported