Accident Summary Nr: 202366431 - Employee Is Killed When Struck by Loader
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 310514807 | 11/08/2006 | 2875 | 325314 | Cedar Grove Composting Inc |
Abstract: On November 8, 2006, Employee #1 was struck and killed by a Caterpillar 980C front-end loader when he walked behind it.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 310514807 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |