Accident Summary Nr: 202366423 - Worker Trimming Foliage Is Killed Falling from Ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 310514609 | 11/08/2006 | 0782 | 561730 | Bothell Landscaping Contractor |
Abstract: On October 27, 2006, an employee was on a ladder trimming foliage at an apartment complex. The employee fell an unspecified height off the ladder, and was killed when he struck his head on the pavement.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 310514609 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |