Accident Summary Nr: 202366373 - Employee Is Struck and Killed by Falling Tree
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
310344171 | 09/22/2006 | 7363 | 561320 | Labor Ready |
Abstract: Employee #1 was struck in the back of the head by a falling tree and was killed. The original narrative gave no other details.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 310344171 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |