Accident Summary Nr: 202366340 - Employee Is Killed in Three Vehicle Traffic Collision

Accident Summary Nr: 202366340 -- Report ID: 1055320 -- Event Date: 09/18/2006
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31034263909/19/20064212562112Safety Kleen Corporation

Abstract: On September 18, 2006, a traffic collision involving a Commercial Vacuum Truck, a Tractor Trailer and a passenger sedan occurred. The chain of events involving the accident ended with the fatality of the Vacuum Truck driver. The Tractor Trailer driver was not hurt, and the sedan driver was taken to Harborview Medical Center.

Keywords: HEAD, COLLISION, LACERATION, VACUUM VESSEL, STRUCK BY, TRACTOR TRAILER, MOTOR VEHICLE

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 310342639 Fatality Cut/Laceration Occupation not reported