Accident Summary Nr: 202366233 - Employee Dies of Overdose
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
310269378 | 08/15/2006 | 8011 | 621111 | Discovery Nursing & Rehab Of V |
Abstract: Employee #1 was found unconscious in her office with a syringe nearby. Employee #1 died.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 310269378 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |