Return to Accident Search Results
Accident Report Detail
Accident Summary Nr: 202366217 - Employee Is Found Unconscious
Accident Summary Nr: 202366217 -- Report ID: 1055360 -- Event Date: 08/09/2006
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
| 310135900 | 08/09/2006 | 1542 | 236220 | Walker Construction Inc |
Abstract:
On August 9, 2006, Employee #1 was found on the floor without a pulse. CPR was performed, and he was transported to Sacred Heart Medical Center, where he received treatment.
Keywords:
UNCONSCIOUSNESS, CPR
Accident Details
| End Use |
Project Type |
Project Cost |
Stories |
Non-building Height |
Fatality |
| Other building |
Other |
Under $50,000 |
1 |
|
|
Employee Details
| Employee # |
Inspection Nr |
Age |
Sex |
Degree of Injury |
Nature of Injury |
Occupation |
| 1 |
310135900 |
|
|
|
|
Occupation not reported |