Accident Summary Nr: 202366209 - Pilot Is Killed in Crash During Landing Attempt
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
310135843 | 07/11/2006 | 4512 | 481112 | Airpac Airlines Inc |
Abstract: At approximately 5:30 p.m. on July 10, 2006, Employee #1 was attempting to land an aircraft at an airfield near Easton, Washington. The landing resulted in a crash, killing Employee #1.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 310135843 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |