Accident Summary Nr: 202366191 - Truck Driver Dies When Truck Leaves Roadway and Rolls Over
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 310135710 | 08/09/2006 | 1794 | 238910 | Meeske Excavation |
Abstract: On August 7, 2006, Employee #1 was working for a contractor that did excavations. He was driving a dump truck, when it left the roadway and rolled over, causing his head and torso to be crushed. He was killed.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other building | Other | Under $50,000 | 1 | X | |||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 310135710 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |