Accident Summary Nr: 202366167 - Employee Suffers Heart Attack While Bailing Hay

Accident Summary Nr: 202366167 -- Report ID: 1055340 -- Event Date: 07/24/2006
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31013362408/01/20060139111940Graves Steve

Abstract: At approximately 5:30 a.m. on July 24, 2006, Employee #1, while stacking hay bales, collapsed from an apparent heart attack and died.

Keywords: COLLAPSE, AGRICULTURE, HEART ATTACK, CARDIAC ARREST, BALER

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 310133624 Fatality Other Occupation not reported