Accident Summary Nr: 202366084 - Employee Is Crushed by Falling Tree and Is Killed
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
310107354 | 07/18/2006 | 4813 | 517110 | Century Service Group |
Abstract: Employee #1 was driving north bound on the road when an approximately 100-ft tall fir tree fell on his vehicle crushing the cab down to the dash board and killing him instantly.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 310107354 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |