Accident Summary Nr: 202366068 - Employee Dies from Natural Causes

Accident Summary Nr: 202366068 -- Report ID: 1055360 -- Event Date: 06/19/2006
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31010718007/10/20069199921190City Of Spokane

Abstract: At approximately 1:00 p.m. on June 19, 2006, an employee that worked for the City of Spokane, passed out and fell from a standing position, hitting his head on the floor. He was hospitalized with a skull fracture. It was believed that he suffered a heart attack as well as a stroke. The employee later died at the hospital.

Keywords: FRACTURE, HEAD, HEART ATTACK, CARDIAC ARREST, SKULL, FALL, WORK SURFACE

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 310107180 Fatality Fracture Occupation not reported