Accident Summary Nr: 202366068 - Employee Dies from Natural Causes
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 310107180 | 07/10/2006 | 9199 | 921190 | City Of Spokane |
Abstract: At approximately 1:00 p.m. on June 19, 2006, an employee that worked for the City of Spokane, passed out and fell from a standing position, hitting his head on the floor. He was hospitalized with a skull fracture. It was believed that he suffered a heart attack as well as a stroke. The employee later died at the hospital.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 310107180 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |