Accident Summary Nr: 202366035 - Employee Falls from Tree and Later Dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 310105937 | 07/13/2006 | 0783 | 561730 | Asplundh Tree Expert Co |
Abstract: Employee #1 was engaged in tree cutting activities and fell approximately 53 ft to the ground. Employee #1 was treated on site and transported to the hospital, where he later died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 310105937 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |