Accident Summary Nr: 202365995 - Two Employees in Tents Are Injured When Struck by Vehicle

Accident Summary Nr: 202365995 -- Report ID: 1055350 -- Event Date: 06/29/2006
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31010478106/30/20060175111331Gmp Orchards Llc

Abstract: Employees #1 and #2 were in tents in a farm camp when a vehicle drove into their tents. Both employees suffered contusions but did not require hospitalization.

Keywords: KNEE, VEHICLE, AGRICULTURE, STRUCK BY, MOTOR VEHICLE, CONTUSION, LEG

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 310104781 Non Hospitalized injury Bruise/Contus/Abras Occupation not reported
2 310104781 Non Hospitalized injury Bruise/Contus/Abras Occupation not reported