Accident Summary Nr: 202365995 - Two Employees in Tents Are Injured When Struck by Vehicle
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
310104781 | 06/30/2006 | 0175 | 111331 | Gmp Orchards Llc |
Abstract: Employees #1 and #2 were in tents in a farm camp when a vehicle drove into their tents. Both employees suffered contusions but did not require hospitalization.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 310104781 | Non Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported | ||
2 | 310104781 | Non Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |