Accident Summary Nr: 202365987 - Employee Dies from Heart Attack

Accident Summary Nr: 202365987 -- Report ID: 1055350 -- Event Date: 07/04/2006
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31010477307/05/20064213484121Floyd Blinsky Trucking Inc

Abstract: On July 4, 2006, Employee #1, a truck driver, died from a heart attack, while driving a refrigeration truck.

Keywords: CARDIOVASC SYSTEM, HEART ATTACK, DRIVER, TRUCK

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 310104773 Fatality Other Occupation not reported