Accident Summary Nr: 202365938 - Nurse Is Found Dead in Restroom

Accident Summary Nr: 202365938 -- Report ID: 1055320 -- Event Date: 05/29/2006
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31004847506/07/20068361623312Hallmark Manor

Abstract: Employee #1, a nurse, was found slumped over and unresponsive in the nursing home restroom. The cause of her death was unknown.

Keywords: HEALTH CARE WORKER, HEALTH CARE FACILITY

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 310048475 Fatality Other Occupation not reported