Accident Summary Nr: 202365912 - Employee Dies after Falling from Moving Truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 310048038 | 06/01/2006 | 5812 | 722320 | R & C Catering |
Abstract: Employee #1 fell from the back door of a catering truck while driving west bound on the West Seattle Bridge. Employee #1 died later that day at Harborview Hospital.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 310048038 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |