Accident Summary Nr: 202365904 - Employee Dies While Mowing Pasture
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 310005111 | 03/10/2006 | 0175 | 111331 | Wayne Barnhouse |
Abstract: On March 10, 2006, Employee #1 was mowing a pasture. He died after he lost consciousness, fell backwards and became lodged between the back end of the tractor and the mower.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 310005111 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |