Accident Summary Nr: 202365862 - Employee Dies from Natural Causes
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 309998540 | 04/26/2006 | 2515 | 337121 | Cascade Designs Inc |
Abstract: On April 25, 2006, Employee #1 was found on the ground and unresponsive in a back loading dock/parking area. CPR was administered, but he did not respond. He was believed to have died of natural causes.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 309998540 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |