Accident Summary Nr: 202365862 - Employee Dies from Natural Causes

Accident Summary Nr: 202365862 -- Report ID: 1055320 -- Event Date: 04/25/2006
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30999854004/26/20062515337121Cascade Designs Inc

Abstract: On April 25, 2006, Employee #1 was found on the ground and unresponsive in a back loading dock/parking area. CPR was administered, but he did not respond. He was believed to have died of natural causes.

Keywords: CPR, CARDIAC ARREST, LOADING DOCK

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 309998540 Fatality Other Occupation not reported