Accident Summary Nr: 202365847 - Employee Is Found Dead of Apparent Heart Attack
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
309997211 | 05/05/2006 | 8221 | 611310 | Eastern Washington University |
Abstract: At approximately 8:30 a.m. on April 11, 2006, Employee #1 of Eastern Washington University died of an apparent heart attack.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 309997211 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |