Accident Summary Nr: 202365797 - Truck Driver Dies of Natural Causes

Accident Summary Nr: 202365797 -- Report ID: 1055310 -- Event Date: 05/03/2006
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30987866805/03/20060811113110Green Crow Corporation

Abstract: At about 4:50 a.m. on May 3, 2006, Employee #1, a log truck driver with Green Crow Corporation, was found unconscious in the cab of his loaded log truck. He died of natural causes.

Keywords: CARDIOVASC SYSTEM, RESPIRATORY, UNCONSCIOUSNESS, CARDIAC ARREST, TRUCK, LOG TRUCK, TRUCK DRIVER

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 309878668 Fatality Other Occupation not reported