Accident Summary Nr: 202365755 - Employee Is Killed When Stabbed at Restaurant
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 309876225 | 04/21/2006 | 5812 | 722211 | Mcdonalds #3412 |
Abstract: On April 20, 2006, Employee #1 was on a break, in the eating area of the restaurant. She was killed when an assailant came into the restaurant and stabbed her with a knife.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 309876225 | Fatality | Puncture | Occupation not reported |