Accident Summary Nr: 202365748 - Employee Is Killed by Carbon Monoxide

Accident Summary Nr: 202365748 -- Report ID: 1055320 -- Event Date: 04/09/2006
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30987365104/11/20067349561720American Bldg Maint Ind Inc

Abstract: On April 9, 2006, Employee #1 was found dead from carbon monoxide poisoning.

Keywords: MAINTENANCE, ASPHYXIATED, CARBON MONOXIDE

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 309873651 Fatality Asphyxia Occupation not reported