Accident Summary Nr: 202365680 - Employee Dies from Natural Causes

Accident Summary Nr: 202365680 -- Report ID: 1055320 -- Event Date: 03/15/2006
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30980771703/16/20065045423430Ibm Corporation

Abstract: At about 1:15 p.m. on March 15, 2005, an employee died from natural causes.

Keywords: CARDIOVASC SYSTEM, RESPIRATORY, CARDIAC ARREST

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 309807717 Fatality Other Occupation not reported