Accident Summary Nr: 202365532 - Employee Dies from Heart Attack

Accident Summary Nr: 202365532 -- Report ID: 1055360 -- Event Date: 01/22/2006
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30966387001/23/20068361623312Parkview Operations Llc

Abstract: On January 22, 2006, Employee #1 collapsed while doing her routine job duties at a residential care home for the elderly. She died of a heart attack.

Keywords: HEART, HEALTH CARE WORKER, COLLAPSE, HEART ATTACK, HEALTH CARE FACILITY

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 309663870 Fatality Other Occupation not reported