Accident Summary Nr: 202365532 - Employee Dies from Heart Attack
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
309663870 | 01/23/2006 | 8361 | 623312 | Parkview Operations Llc |
Abstract: On January 22, 2006, Employee #1 collapsed while doing her routine job duties at a residential care home for the elderly. She died of a heart attack.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 309663870 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |