Accident Summary Nr: 202365359 - Employee dies while working

Accident Summary Nr: 202365359 -- Report ID: 1055350 -- Event Date: 11/28/2005
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30948730411/30/20058733541720Pacific Nw Laboratories

Abstract: On November 28, 2005, Employee #1 was working and talking to her husband on the cell phone. Her husband said she told him that she was getting dizzy and then he heard the phone drop. A coworker walked the employee out of a secured area, and she was later found unconscious in her vehicle. Her husband arrived on the scene and started performing CPR until paramedics and ambulance arrived. She was pronounced dead and was transported to Kadlec Medical Center in Richland, Washington.

Keywords: UNCONSCIOUSNESS, DIZZINESS

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 309487304 Fatality Other Occupation not reported