Accident Summary Nr: 202365276 - Employee Is Found Dead Lying Beside Log Loader
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 309482305 | 11/02/2005 | 2411 | 113310 | Cambarger Logging Company |
Abstract: At round 5:30 p.m. on October 24, 2005, Employee #1 was working as a log loader operator. He was found lying beside the log loader that he had been operating. He was dead.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 309482305 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |