Accident Summary Nr: 202365250 - Employee Dies from Heart Attack

Accident Summary Nr: 202365250 -- Report ID: 1055320 -- Event Date: 11/03/2005
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30948206511/04/20058741561110Heery International Inc

Abstract: Employee #1 fell in a parking lot and died. At the time of this report, it is believed he died from a heart attack.

Keywords: CARDIOVASC SYSTEM, HEART ATTACK

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 309482065 Fatality Other Occupation not reported