Accident Summary Nr: 202365227 - Employee Is Killed When Log Falls on Car
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
309479095 | 10/07/2005 | 8221 | 611310 | University Of Washington |
Abstract: Employee #1 was traveling northbound on Highway 101, when a load of logs fell off a log truck that was heading southbound. One of the logs struck Employee #1's car and killed him.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 309479095 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |