Accident Summary Nr: 202365201 - Employee Dies from Hanta Virus Infection
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
309387181 | 10/21/2005 | 0175 | 111339 | James M Baird |
Abstract: On September 15, 2005, Employee #1 died from Hantavirus Pulmonary Syndrome and Adult Respiratory Distress Syndrome.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 309387181 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |