Accident Summary Nr: 202365193 - Employee Is Killed When Struck by Stack of Doors
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
309386936 | 10/18/2005 | 5051 | 423510 | Codel Entry Systems Corp |
Abstract: On October 18, 2005, Employee #1 was struck in the head by a falling stack of 13 doors (each weighing 42 lbs) that was at least 10 ft high. He was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 309386936 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |