Accident Summary Nr: 202365185 - Emplyee Is Killed When Crushed by Dump Truck

Accident Summary Nr: 202365185 -- Report ID: 1055310 -- Event Date: 10/13/2005
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30937465010/13/20051629237990Bdz Developers Inc

Abstract: On October 13, 2005, Employee #1 was killed, when he was crushed between the bed and frame of a dump truck.

Keywords: MAINTENANCE, WORK RULES, CRUSHED, DUMP TRUCK
Accident Details
End Use Project Type Project Cost Stories Non-building Height Fatality
Other building Other Under $50,000 1 X

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation Construction
1 309374650 Fatality Other Occupation not reported Distance of Fall: feet
Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet
Cause:
Fatality Cause: Other