Accident Summary Nr: 202365151 - Employee Dies When Guardrail Collapses
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
309343325 | 08/08/2005 | 7363 | 561320 | Labor Ready Northwest Inc |
Abstract: On July 25, 2005, Employee #1 was injured when a guardrail on the second floor collapsed, while he was throwing a stack or flattened cardboard boxes over it. The employee died of his injuries ten days later.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 309343325 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |