Accident Summary Nr: 202365144 - Employee Is Found Dead in Tractor

Accident Summary Nr: 202365144 -- Report ID: 1055350 -- Event Date: 08/16/2005
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30924730208/17/20050161111219Worden Farms Inc

Abstract: Employee #1 was found slumped over the steering wheel of his tractor. The tractor was idling, equipped with air conditioning and a CB radio. Employee #1 was dead. The original narrative gave no other details.

Keywords: TRACTOR

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 309247302 Fatality Other Occupation not reported