Accident Summary Nr: 202365045 - Employee Dies in Traffic Accident
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
309139251 | 08/17/2005 | 8222 | 611210 | Yakima Valley College |
Abstract: On August 4, 2005, an employee was traveling south on SR 97 when she was struck head-on by another vehicle. The employee was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 309139251 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |