Accident Summary Nr: 202365029 - Employee Is Killed in a Motor Vehicle Accident
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
309134955 | 08/01/2005 | 4212 | 484110 | Mercer Transport Llc |
Abstract: On July 27, 2005, Employee #1, Driver of a loaded semi-truck and trailer crossed the centerline of traffic, striking an on coming vehicle and then drove up an embankment causing the truck to come to rest on it's side. Cause of death is undetermined at this time.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 309134955 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported |