Accident Summary Nr: 202364980 - Employee Is Killed When Crushed By Tractor
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
309134591 | 07/25/2005 | 6552 | 237210 | Coastal Management Group, Inc. |
Abstract: On July 25, 2005, Employee #1 was operating a tractor. He was not wearing a seatbelt. The tractor rolled down an embankment and Employee #1 was crushed by the roll-over protection system (ROPS). Employee #1 was killed by the injuries received.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 309134591 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |