Accident Summary Nr: 202364980 - Employee Is Killed When Crushed by Tractor

Accident Summary Nr: 202364980 -- Report ID: 1055340 -- Event Date: 07/25/2005
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30913459107/25/20056552237210Coastal Management Group, Inc.

Abstract: On July 25, 2005, Employee #1 was operating a tractor. He was not wearing a seatbelt. The tractor rolled down an embankment and Employee #1 was crushed by the roll-over protection system (ROPS). Employee #1 was killed by the injuries received.

Keywords: WORK RULES, CRUSHED, SEAT BELT, MECH MAT HANDLING, STRUCK BY, TRACTOR, MOTOR VEHICLE

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 309134591 Fatality Bruise/Contus/Abras Occupation not reported