Accident Summary Nr: 202364956 - Employee Dies from Heart Attack
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
309018018 | 07/08/2005 | 8222 | 611210 | Clover Park Technical College |
Abstract: Employee #1 was moving buckets of rocks when he was found slumped over in his van. At the time of this report, it is believed that the employee died from a heart attack.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 309018018 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |