Accident Summary Nr: 202364923 - Employee Is Struck by Falling Tree and Is Killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 309016467 | 06/23/2005 | 2411 | 113310 | Bullit Logging Inc |
Abstract: On June 23, 2005, an employee, a timber cutter, was felling a maple tree. The tree barber chaired and struck the employee and killing him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 309016467 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |