Accident Summary Nr: 202364915 - Employee found dead in truck cab

Accident Summary Nr: 202364915 -- Report ID: 1055330 -- Event Date: 06/27/2005
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30901523806/28/20051771238110Sequim Redi-Mix Inc

Abstract: On June 27, 2005, Employee #1, a truck driver for Sequim Ready-Mix, Inc., was chipping out the drum of a cement truck. He was later found dead, slumped over the truck's steering wheel.

Keywords: CARDIOVASC SYSTEM, CONSTRUCTION, DRIVER, TRUCK
Accident Details
End Use Project Type Project Cost Stories Non-building Height Fatality
Other building Other Under $50,000 1 X

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 309015238 Fatality Other Occupation not reported