Accident Summary Nr: 202364832 - Employee Is Crushed When Propane Truck Rolls Over

Accident Summary Nr: 202364832 -- Report ID: 1055360 -- Event Date: 05/24/2005
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30875690705/25/20055722443111Northern Energy

Abstract: On May 24, 2005, an employee was driving a propane truck which got onto a soft shoulder off the road. It rolled over onto the passenger side and continued rolling over, striking a tree and crushing and killing the employee.

Keywords: HEAD, ROLL-OVER, STRUCK AGAINST, CRUSHED, TRUCK, MOTOR VEHICLE, PROPANE TRUCK, TRUCK DRIVER

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 308756907 Fatality Other Occupation not reported