Accident Summary Nr: 202364774 - Driver Falls Asleep and Is Killed Iwhen Truck Rolls-Over
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 308673086 | 04/14/2005 | 4213 | 484122 | Haney Truck Lines Inc |
Abstract: On April 13, 2005, a truck driver was traveling eastbound on I-90 when, according to the State Police, the driver fell asleep. The truck veered to the left and struck an embankment. This caused the truck to rollover, killing the driver.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 308673086 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |